Members of the Core Team

members_ct_web

Download as PDF

The following organisations and individuals are members of the Core Team:

  Name of the Organization Country Region Contact person
1. Centro de Implementación de Políticas Públicas para la Equidad y el Crecimiento (CIPPEC) Argentina Southamerica Gala Carina Diaz Langou, José Florito
2. Solidar Belgium Europe Barbara Caracciolo
3. WSM Belgium Europe Bart Verstraeten,
Koen Detavernier
4. International Trade Union Confederation (ITUC) Belgium Europe Alison Tate
Evelyn Astor
5. Asia Monitor Resource Centre (AMRC) China
(Hong Kong)
Asia Abu Mufakhir
Noel Colina
K Chan
6. Development Initiatives (DI) Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda Africa Martha Bekele
7. International Movement ATD Fourth World France Europe Wouter van Ginneken
8. Public Services International (PSI) France Europe Baba Aye
9. Brot für die Welt Germany Europe Dr. Luise Steinwachs, Nicola Wiebe
10. Social Justice in Global Development Germany Europe Gemma Adaba
Barry Herman
11. Programme on Women’s Economic, Social and Cultural Rights (PWESCR) India Asia Priti Darooka
12. Trade Union Right Centre (TURC) Indonesia Asia Surya Tjandra
13. Africa Platform for Social Protection (APSP) Kenya Africa Sylvia Beales Gelber
14. Friends of the Disabled Association (FDA) Lebanon MENA Moussa Charafeddine
15. International Council on Social Welfare (ICSW) Norway Europe Tom Johannesen
16. Dullah Omar Institute (DOI), University of the Western Cape South Africa Africa Ebenezer Durojaye
17. Free Trade Union Development Center (FTUDC) Sri Lanka Asia GVD. Tilakasiri
18. Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung (FES) Switzerland (Geneva) Europe Hansjörg (Hajo) Lanz
Yvonne Bartmann
19. International Federation of Social Workers (IFSW) Switzerland Europe Klaus Kühne
20. HelpAge International United Kingdom Europe Florian Juergens
21. Child Poverty Action Group (CPAG) United Kingdom Europe Alison Garnham
22. Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd United States North America Winifred Doherty
23. Instituto del Tercer Mundo (ITeM), Social Watch Global (Uruguay) Global Roberto Bissio
24. OXFAM Global (Kenya) Global Ellen Ehmke, Hilde van Regenmortel
25. Women in Informal Employment: Globalizing and Organizing (WIEGO) Global Global Rachel Moussie
  Individual Members Country  Region
1. Michael Cichon Germany  Europe
2. Odile Frank Switzerland  Europe
3. Daniel Horn United Kingdom  Europe