Members of the Global Coalition

members gc_web

Download as PDF

Co-signatories to the joint NGO SPF statement are the following organisations:

Name of the Organization Country Contact person
1. Centro de Implementación de Políticas Públicas para la Equidad y el Crecimiento (CIPPEC) Argentina Gala Carina Diaz Langou
2. JusticeMakers Bangladesh Bangladesh Shahanur Islam
3. 11.11.11 Belgium
4. CNCD-11.11.11 Belgium Michel Cermak
5. Global Social Justice Belgium Francine Mestrum
6. Solidar Belgium Barbara Caracciolo
7. World Solidarity – Wereldsolidariteit – Solidarité Mondiale Belgium Bart Verstraeten, Gijs Justaert, Koen Detavernier
8. European Anti Poverty Network (EAPN) Belgium (Brussels) Sian Jones
9. International Trade Union Confederation (ITUC) Belgium (Brussels) Alison Tate, Evelyn Astor
10. Cambodian Women Movement Organisation  (CWMO) and Global Network Cambodia Cambodia
11. Community Legal Education Center (CLEC) and Global Network Cambodia Cambodia
12. World Federalist Movement Canada Myron J. Frankman
13. Corporación Solidaridad y Desarrollo – SODEM Chile María Teresa Carvajal Villegas
14. Asia Monitor Resource Centre (AMRC) and Global Network Asia China
(Hong Kong)
May Wong
Abu Mufakhir
15. Association Points Cœur France Elodie Tranchez
16. International Movement ATD Fourth World France (Geneva) Wouter van Ginneken
17. Gambia Future Hands On Disable People Gambia Musa M. Jagne
18. Social Protection Platform – The Gambia (SPPG) Gambia Dawda Samba
19. Brot für die Welt Germany Dr. Luise Steinwachs, Nicola Wiebe
20. International Kolping Society (IKS) Germany John Reitter
21. Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung (FES) Germany (Berlin), Geneva Cäcilie Schildberg
Yvonne Theemann
22. Social Support Foundation Ghana Louis Acheampong
23. B.I.R.S.A. Mines Monitoring Centre India
24. Programme on Women’s Economic, Social and Cultural Rights (PWESCR) India Priti Darooka
25. Service and Research Institute on Family and Children (SERFAC) India Catherine Bernard
26. Youth For Action India E. Venkat Ramnayya
27. Psychological Research & Development Council-India (PRDC India) India Mohan Lal K
28. Trade Union Right Centre (TURC) Indonesia Surya Tjandra
29. Concern Worldwide Ireland Gabrielle Smith
30. International Association of Schools of Social Work (IASSW) Italy Annamaria Campanini
31. Phenix Center for Economic & Informatics Studies Jordan Ahmad Awad
32. Africa Platform for Social Protection (APSP) Kenya Sylvia Beales Gelber
33. Amel Association International Lebanon Dr Kamel Muhanna
34. Friends of the Disabled Association (FDA) Lebanon Moussa Charafeddine
35. Modern University for Business and Science (MUBS) Lebanon Houda Sleem
36. National Union of Organizations on Intellectual Disability Lebanon Moussa Charafeddine
37. Chipembere Community Development Organization Malawi Boniface Vincent Mbewe
38. National Union of Bank Employees (NUBE) Malaysia
39. Proyecto de Derechos Econónimos, Sociales y Culturales (PRODESC) Mexico Yasser Caballero Martinez
40. Labour Resource and Research Institute (LARRI) Global Network Namibia Namibia
41. South Asia Alliance for Poverty Eradication (SAAPE) Nepal Dr. Netra Prasad Timsina
Praman Adhikari
42. The Grail Netherlands Mary Kay Louchart
43. Worldwide Network Nigeria: Women in development and Environment Nigeria Dr. Ify Ofong
44. Labour and Education Foundation (LEF) and Global Network Pakistan Pakistan
45. Democracy and Workers Rights Centre (DWRC) and Global Network Arab Countries Palestine
46. Programa Laboral de Desarrollo (PLADES) and Global Network Latin America Peru Giovanna Larco Drouilly
47. Labour Education and Research Network  (LEARN) and Global Network Asia Philippines
48. Network for Transformative Social Protection (NTSP)-Asia Philippines
49. General Confederation of Trade Unions (GCTU) Russia Valery Kravtsov
50. ActionAid International South Africa Choragudi, Upendranadh
51. Dullah Omar Institute,  University of the Western Cape,  South Africa South Africa Ebenezer Durojaye
52. Labour Research Service and Global Network Africa South Africa
53. Studies in Poverty and Inequality Institute (SPII) South Africa Isoble Fryre
54. Free Trade Union Development Center Sri Lanka GVD. Tilakasiri
55. Lanka Net Sri Lanka Malini Perera
56. Samadeepa Development Center Sri Lanka Chandrearathne Bandara
57. Church of Sweden Sweden Gunilla Palm
58. Franciscans International Switzerland Sandra Ratjen
59. International Disability Alliance (IDA) Switzerland Bob Ransom
60. International Federation of Social Workers (IFSW) Switzerland Klaus Kühne
61. NGO Forum for Health Switzerland Odile Frank
62. Union Générale Tunisienne du Travail Tunisia Abdelkarim Jrad
63. Development Initiatives Uganda Angela Kageni
64. Development Research and Training (DRT) Uganda Rebecca Ssanyu
65. Concern Worldwide UK United Kingdom Gabrielle Smith
66. HelpAge International United Kingdom Charles Knox-Vydmanov
67. Save the Children UK United Kingdom Luke Harman
Richard Morgan
68. UK Child Poverty Action Group United Kingdom Alison Garnham
69. OXFAM United Kingdom
Germany
Jörg Nowak
Larissa Pelham
70. The Bretton Woods Project (BWP) United Kingdom Roosje (Rose) Saalbrink
71. Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd United States Winifred Doherty
72. Congregation of The Mission United States Guillermo Campuzano, Cm
73. Daughters of Charity United States Catherine Prendergast
74. Dominican Leadership Conference United States Margaret Mayce
75. Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary United States Cecilia O´Dwyer
76. International Council on Social Welfare (ICSW) United States Sergei Zelenev, Odile Frank, Michael Cichon
77. International Network for the Prevention of Elder Abuse United States Susan Somers
78. International Presentation Association United States Elsa Muttathu
79. Loretto Community United States Beth Blissman
80. Marianists International United States Brian Reavey
81. Passionists International United States Mirek Lesiecki
82. Salesian Missions United States Tom Brennan
83. Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur United States Grace Ezeonu
84. Society of Catholic Medical Missionaries United States Celine Paramunda
85. Social Justice in Global Development United States Gemma Adaba
Barry Herman
86. Trickle Up United States Jo Sanson, Jaya Sarkar
87. UNANIMA International United States Jean Quinn
88. VIVAT International United States Helen Saldanha, Robert Mirsel
89. Gray Panthers United States Jack Kupferman
90. Platform for Social Protection Zambia Phyllis Chibuye-Chikula
91. Workers Education Association Zambia WEAZ and Global Network Zambia Zambia
92. Labour and Economic Development Research Institute (LEDRIZ) and Global Network Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
93. Asia-Europe People’s Forum – Secretariat for Asia Tina Ebro, Maris Dela Cruz, Veronica Uy
94. International Alliance of Women (IAW) Hélène Sackstein
Lyda Verstegen
95. Social Watch Roberto Bissio
96. Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) Kate Donald