Members of the Global Coalition

members gc_web

Download as PDF

Co-signatories to the joint NGO SPF statement are the following organisations:

  Name of the Organization Country Contact person
1. Centro de Implementación de Políticas Públicas para la Equidad y el Crecimiento (CIPPEC) Argentina Gala Carina Diaz Langou,
José Florito
2. JusticeMakers Bangladesh Bangladesh Shahanur Islam
3. 11.11.11 Belgium Griet Ysewyn
4. CNCD-11.11.11 Belgium Véronique Rigot, Nicolas Van Nuffel
5. Global Social Justice Belgium Francine Mestrum
6. Solidar Belgium Barbara Caracciolo
7. WSM Belgium Bart Verstraeten, Gijs Justaert, Koen Detavernier
8. European Anti Poverty Network (EAPN) Belgium (Brussels) Sian Jones
9. International Trade Union Confederation (ITUC) Belgium (Brussels) Alison Tate, Evelyn Astor
10. Cambodian Women Movement Organisation  (CWMO) Cambodia  
11. Community Legal Education Center (CLEC) Cambodia Huon Chundy
12. World Federalist Movement Canada Myron J. Frankman
13. Corporación Solidaridad y Desarrollo – SODEM Chile María Teresa Carvajal Villegas
14. Asia Monitor Resource Centre (AMRC) China
(Hong Kong)
Abu Mufakhir
Noel Colina
K Chan
15. African Disability Forum (ADF) Ethiopia Berhanu Tefera
16. Development Initiatives (DI) Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda Martha Bekele
17. Association Points Cœur France Elodie Tranchez
18. International Movement ATD Fourth World France (Geneva) Wouter van Ginneken
19. Public Services International (PSI) France (Geneva) Baba Aye
20. Human Dignity France Seynabou Benga
21. Gambia Future Hands On Disable People Gambia Musa M. Jagne
22. Social Protection Platform – The Gambia (SPPG) Gambia Dawda Samba
23. Brot für die Welt Germany Dr. Luise Steinwachs, Nicola Wiebe
24. International Kolping Society (IKS) Germany John Reitter
25. Social Justice in Global Development Germany Gemma Adaba
Barry Herman
26. Social Support Foundation Ghana Louis Acheampong
27. Community and Familiy Aid Foundation – Ghana Ghana Joseph Kwashie
28. BIRSA Mines Monitoring Centre India  
29. Programme on Women’s Economic, Social and Cultural Rights (PWESCR) India Priti Darooka
30. Service and Research Institute on Family and Children (SERFAC) India Catherine Bernard
31. Youth For Action India E. Venkat Ramnayya
32. Psychological Research & Development Council-India (PRDC India) India Mohan Lal K
33. Shanta Memorial Rehabilitation Center (SMRC) India Prof Asha Hans
34. Trade Union Right Centre (TURC) Indonesia Surya Tjandra
35. Concern Worldwide Ireland Gabrielle Smith
36. International Association of Schools of Social Work (IASSW) Italy Annamaria Campanini
37. Phenix Center for Economic & Informatics Studies Jordan Ahmad Awad
38. Africa Platform for Social Protection (APSP) Kenya Sylvia Beales Gelber
39. Amel Association International Lebanon Dr Kamel Muhanna
40. Friends of the Disabled Association (FDA) Lebanon Moussa Charafeddine
41. Modern University for Business and Science (MUBS) Lebanon Houda Sleem
42. National Union on Intellectual Disability (NUID) Lebanon Moussa Charafeddine
43. Chipembere Community Development Organization Malawi Boniface Vincent Mbewe
44. National Union of Bank Employees (NUBE) Malaysia  Bro J. Solomon
45. Proyecto de Derechos Econónimos, Sociales y Culturales (PRODESC) Mexico Yasser Caballero Martinez
46. Labour Resource and Research Institute (LARRI) Namibia Michael Akuupa
47. South Asia Alliance for Poverty Eradication (SAAPE) Nepal Dr. Netra Prasad Timsina
Praman Adhikari
48. The Grail Netherlands Mary Kay Louchart
49. Women in Development and Environment (WorldWIDE Network Nigeria) Nigeria Dr. Ify Ofong
50. Olive Community Development Initiative (OCDI) Nigeria Oluwatoni Adeleke
51. International Council on Social Welfare (ICSW) Norway Tom Johannesen
52. Labour Education Foundation (LEF) Pakistan Khalid Mahmood
53. Democracy and Workers Rights Centre (DWRC) Palestine Maryam Al Tibi
54. Programa Laboral de Desarrollo (PLADES) Peru Giovanna Larco Drouilly
55. Labour Education and Research Network  (LEARN) Philippines Jennifer AC Albano
56. Network for Transformative Social Protection (NTSP) Regional (Asia) Maris dela Cruz
57. General Confederation of Trade Unions (GCTU) Russia Valery Kravtsov
58. ActionAid International South Africa Choragudi, Upendranadh
59. Dullah Omar Institute (DOI), University of the Western Cape South Africa Ebenezer Durojaye
60. Labour Research Service (LRS) South Africa Trenton Elsley
61. Studies in Poverty and Inequality Institute (SPII) South Africa Isoble Fryre
62. Free Trade Union Development Center (FTUDC) Sri Lanka GVD. Tilakasiri
63. Lanka Net Sri Lanka Malini Perera
64. Samadeepa Development Center Sri Lanka Chandrearathne Bandara
65. Act Church of Sweden Sweden Gunnel Axelsson Nycander
66. Olof Palme International Center Sweden Tamara Vocar
67. Franciscans International Switzerland Sandra Epal-Ratjen
68. Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung (FES) Switzerland (Geneva) Hansjörg (Hajo) Lanz
Yvonne Bartmann
69. International Federation of Social Workers (IFSW) Switzerland Klaus Kühne
70. Norwegian Church Aid Tanzania Office Tanzania Sarah Shija
71. Union Générale Tunisienne du Travail (UGTT) Tunisia Abdelkarim Jrad
72. Development Research and Training (DRT) Uganda Rebecca Ssanyu
73. Uganda Reach the Aged Association (URAA) Uganda Robert Mukholi
74. HelpAge International United Kingdom Florian Juergens
75. Save the Children UK United Kingdom Luke Harman
76. Child Poverty Action Group (CPAG) United Kingdom Alison Garnham
77. The Bretton Woods Project (BWP) United Kingdom Luiz Vieira
78. Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd United States Winifred Doherty
79. Congregation of The Mission United States Guillermo Campuzano, Cm
80. Daughters of Charity United States Margret O’Dwyer
81. Dominican Leadership Conference United States Dusty Faran
82. Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary-Loreto Generalate United States Cynthia Annamma Mathew
83. International Network for the Prevention of Elder Abuse (INPEA) United States Susan Somers
84. International Presentation Association (IPA) United States Despoina Afroditi Milaki
85. Loretto Community United States Beth Blissman
86. Marianists International United States Brian Reavey
87. Passionists International United States John K. Muthengi
88. Salesian Missions Inc United States Thomas Pallithanam
89. Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur United States Grace Ezeonu
90. Society of Catholic Medical Missionaries United States – Global Mary Jane Caspillo
91. Trickle Up United States Jo Sanson
92. UNANIMA International United States Jean Quinn
93. VIVAT International United States Helen Saldanha, Robert Mirsel
94. Gray Panthers United States Jack Kupferman
95. Platform for Social Protection Zambia Phyllis Chibuye-Chikula
96. Workers Education Association Zambia (WEAZ) Zambia Mr. Lameck Kashiwa
97. Labour and Economic Development Research Institute (LEDRIZ) Zimbabwe Dr Godfrey Kanyenze
98. Asia-Europe People’s Forum Regional Tina Ebro, Veronica Uy
99. Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) Global Kate Donald
100. International Alliance of Women (IAW) Global Hélène Sackstein
Lyda Verstegen
101. Instituto del Tercer Mundo (ITeM)Social Watch Global Roberto Bissio
102. OXFAM Global (Kenya) Ellen Ehmke, Hilde van Regenmortel
103. Women in Informal Employment: Globalizing and Organizing (WIEGO) Global Rachel Moussie

  Individual Members Country  
1. Tara Patricia Cookson Canada  
2. Magdalena Sepúlveda Carmona Chile  
3. Cäcilie Schildberg Germany  
4. Michael Cichon Germany  
5. Markus Kaltenborn Germany  
6. Odile Frank Switzerland  
7. Daniel Horn United Kingdom